• Our Schools


    Search here for schools that best meet your child's needs and interests. 

    Cleveland offers many types of schools: ArtsEarly CollegeInternational Baccalaureate, MontessoriNew TechSingle Gender,  STEM and more.

    We also partner with several high-performing charter schools across the city.
     
    To find a particular school, school by zip code, type of school, or hit "Submit" to return a complete set of schools.
    • All
    • Adlai E. Stevenson
    • Alfred A. Benesch
    • Almira
    • Andrew J. Rickoff
    • Anton Grdina
    • Artemus Ward
    • Bard High School Early College Cleveland East Campus
    • Bard High School Early College Cleveland West Campus
    • Benjamin Franklin
    • Bolton
    • Buhrer Dual Language
    • Campus International
    • Campus International High School
    • Case
    • Charles A. Mooney
    • Charles Dickens
    • Charles W. Eliot
    • Clara E. Westropp
    • Clark
    • Cleveland Early College High School
    • Cleveland High School for Digital Arts
    • Cleveland School of Architecture and Design
    • Cleveland School of Science and Medicine
    • Cleveland School of the Arts
    • Daniel E. Morgan
    • Davis Aerospace & Maritime High School
    • Denison
    • Design Lab Early College
    • Dike School of the Arts
    • Douglas MacArthur Girls' Leadership Academy
    • East Clark
    • East Tech
    • Euclid Park
    • Facing History New Tech High School
    • Franklin D. Roosevelt
    • Fullerton
    • Garrett Morgan
    • George Washington Carver
    • Ginn Academy
    • Glenville
    • H. Barbara Booker
    • Hannah Gibbons
    • Harvey Rice
    • High Tech Academy
    • International Newcomers Academy
    • International Newcomers Academy-High School
    • Iowa-Maple
    • James A. Garfield
    • James Ford Rhodes
    • Jane Addams Business Careers Center
    • JFK E3agle Academy
    • JFK PACT
    • John Adams
    • John Adams College and Career Academy
    • John Marshall School of Civic and Business Leadership
    • John Marshall School of Engineering
    • John Marshall School of Information Technology
    • Joseph M. Gallagher
    • Kenneth W. Clement Boys' Leadership Academy
    • Lincoln-West
    • Lincoln-West School of Global Studies
    • Lincoln-West School of Science & Health
    • Louis Agassiz
    • Louisa May Alcott
    • Luis Munoz Marin
    • Marion C. Seltzer
    • Marion-Sterling
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Campus
    • Mary B. Martin
    • Mary M. Bethune
    • Max S. Hayes High School
    • MC2STEM
    • Memorial
    • Michael R. White
    • Miles
    • Miles Park
    • Mound
    • Nathan Hale
    • New Tech Collinwood
    • New Tech East
    • New Tech West
    • Newton D. Baker School of the Arts
    • Oliver H. Perry
    • Orchard
    • Patrick Henry
    • Paul L. Dunbar
    • Rhodes College and Career Academy
    • Rhodes School of Environmental Studies
    • Riverside
    • Robert H. Jamison
    • Robinson G. Jones
    • Scranton
    • Sunbeam
    • The School of One
    • Tremont Montessori
    • Valley View Boys' Leadership Academy
    • Wade Park
    • Walton
    • Warner Girls' Leadership Academy
    • Washington Park Environmental Studies
    • Waverly
    • Whitney M. Young Leadership Academy
    • Whitney M. Young Leadership Academy - High School
    • Wilbur Wright
    • William Cullen Bryant
    • Willow
    • Willson
    • All
    • 44102
    • 44103
    • 44104
    • 44105
    • 44106
    • 44108
    • 44109
    • 44110
    • 44111
    • 44112
    • 44113
    • 44114
    • 44115
    • 44119
    • 44120
    • 44122
    • 44127
    • 44128
    • 44135
    • 44144
    • All
    • Elementary
    • High School
    Submit
     
    To reset the search click here.

    Find your school by map:  Elementary | High School 
     

    State Report Card

     
    District Report Card